• 01:15 am

    An affluent second generation rich man squanders his parents’ money and calls himself Mr McDreamy. When his parents finally had enough of him and disowned him, he decides to establish a “Mr McDreamy Training Academy” using various unconventional means to transform his four recruits into “Mr. McDreamies” with hilarious results.

    Alex Fong, Zheng Kai, Zhang Yu Qi

    Lam Tze Chung

  • 02:50 am

    A girl named Suki fulfills her dream of being a bus driver after breaking up with her boyfriend, who has an affair with her good friend. When Suki is invited to attend her ex-boyfriend’s wedding, she is presented with a chance for revenge – will she take it and turn her life around?

    Ivana Wong, Edmond Leung, Philip Keung, Jacky Cai

    Patrick Kong

  • 04:40 am

    In this action-packed movie by John Woo, an upstanding lawyer Du Qiu (Zhang Hanyu) goes on the run after he is framed for a murder. The police launch a large-scale manhunt, but veteran detective Yamura (Masaharu Fukuyama) sees that this seemingly open-and-shut case is not that simple after all…

    Zhang Hanyu, Masaharu Fukuyama, Qi Wei, Ha Jiwon

    John Woo

  • 06:35 am

    Bai Xing Hotel is a five-star luxury hotel located in Qian Dao Lake, Hang Zhou, with a service level only worthy of a four-star hotel. The head office sent Cruella Koo, a tough executive, to lead reforms for the hotel and upgrade the employees’ performance to reach the five-star level.

    Ronald Cheng, Sandra Ng, Teresa Mo, Chapman To, Raymond Wong

    Vincent Kok

  • 08:20 am

    Police officer Ka Kui is assigned to protect Selina, whose key testimony could bring down the drug baron Chu. However, her sudden disappearance set Chu free from trial. Intent on revenge, Chu frames Ka Kui for murder and tries to kill Selina. On the run, Ka Kui must save Selina from being killed and prove himself innocent.

    Jackie Chan, Brigette Lin, Maggie Cheung

    Jackie Chan

  • 10:05 am

    Moon is a plus-sized girl working happily as a mascot at a theme park. That is until one day she accidentally joins a weight loss competition, with her remarkable transformation turning her into the "Nation’s Goddess". Netizens have their eyes glued on her, turning her life upside down, and Moon has to find a way to be happy again.

    Moon Yoong, Vivienne Oon, Ruby Yap, Keigrey Kam, Fabian Loo

    Chiu Keng Guan

  • 11:50 am

    A music teacher in a special needs school, an underachiever from an elite school, and a rebellious teenager with a handicapped brother take part in a campus musical for various reasons. Little did they know that this turns out to be a journey of self-discovery.

    Jennifer Yu, Jo Koo, Kaki Sham

    Au Man Kit

  • 01:40 pm

    A Chinese wine expert residing in France is contacted by his childhood buddy in China to help him auction for a bottle of 1855 vintage wine on behalf of the Chinese government. But little does he realize he is about to enter an age-old feud between rivaling vineyards and a historical mystery that might shatter the whole wine industry.

    Leon Lai, Zhang Han Yu, Du Juan

    Leon Lai

  • 03:20 pm

    A young constable discovers a secret organization named Wu Yin Men with all members having supernatural abilities that has protected mankind for centuries. He also learns that mysterious creatures with the power to destroy the world are increasing, and so the adventure to hunt them down begins!

    Zhou Dong Yu, Aarif Lee, Da Peng, Ni Ni

    Yuen Woo-ping

  • 05:25 pm

    Fan is a young gang member who was sentenced to 3 months at a juvenile detention centre. He survives the ordeal and is given hope to see his grandmother before she passes. By submitting to the guards’ abuse, Fan earns his right to be released in record time, only to witness the mysterious death of his cellmate days before his own release.

    Neo Yau, Kelvin Kwan

    Andrew Wong

  • 07:15 pm

    After his beloved woman married his brother, Ou Yang Feng moves to the desert to run an inn and becomes a killer agent. He makes acquaintance of different people with their different stories ... The movie is the winner of the 1st Hong Kong Film Critics Society Awards for Best Film, Best Director, Best Screenplay and Best Actor (Leslie Cheung).

    Leslie Cheung, Tony Leung, Maggie Cheung, Bridgette Lin, Carina Lau, Jacky Cheung, Charlie Yeung

    Wong Kar Wai

  • 09:00 pm

    Don't miss this romantic-comedy starring Pakho Chau and Annie Liu about the marriage of an actress and an entertainment reporter! My Wife is a Superstar follows the struggles the couple go through between maintaining their relationship and climbing their respective career ladders.

    Annie Lau, Pakho Chau, Alex Lam, Jacky Cai

    Shirley Yung

  • 10:50 pm

    An ambitious journalist eagerly pursues a long-forgotten accident. When the sole survivor of the accident suddenly disappears, he realizes that nothing is what it seems, and the unimaginable dark truth will haunt him for the rest of his life.

    Kaiser Chuang, Hsu Wei-ning, Ko Chia-yen, Christopher Lee, Mason Lee

    Cheng Wei-hao